Sec. Toulouse Oliver Releases Regular Local Election Voter Turnout Numbers Through Noon on Election Day

Regular Local Election Voter Turnout Through 12:00pm on Election Day
CountyEarlyAbsenteeElection DayTotal
Bernalillo437057877901560597
Catron20534140379
Chaves10611025121675
Cibola22016112348
Colfax405935241022
Curry496285311055
De Baca6311074
Dona Ana7189369366611224
Eddy861325431436
Grant19951806642839
Guadalupe4041720576
Harding816361205
Hidalgo92270119
Lea993417571791
Lincoln47852439969
Los Alamos2376664732915
Luna751452601056
McKinley65713271941
Mora4851000585
Otero15371026002239
Quay33991249679
Rio Arriba12719410232388
Roosevelt1848312504
San Juan249152817044723
San Miguel553594421054
Sandoval515756121737891
Santa Fe568951030209219
Sierra46222270754
Socorro8411323731346
Taos6607444778
Torrance46651304821
Union47850141669
Valencia24162987893503
TOTALS850611190129412126374