2017 NNMC Graduates

DSC_9347

2017 NNMC Graduates

The 2017 Spring Commencement Ceremony for Northern New Mexico College was held this past Saturday, May 13 in Eagle Gymnasium on the NNMC Espanola campus.

See below for all this year’s graduates and CLICK HERE for an article on the ceremony itself.

 

2017 Northern New Mexico College Graduates
College of Arts & Sciences  
Biology, Chemistry & Environmental Science 
Facundo A. MadridCERTRadiation Control Technician
Nathaniel J. MontalvoCERTRadiation Control Technician
Phil Kevin Duran, Magna Cum Laude, PTKAASChemistry
Crystal Julia Lynn AlaridAASRadiation Protection
Deidre Freer, Magna Cum LaudeAASRadiation Protection
Jose Cornelio GriegoAASRadiation Protection
Gina N. HerreraAASRadiation Protection
Christopher Michael DuranAASWildland Fire Science
Arrick P. Gonzales, Magna Cum LaudeASBiology
Paul Andre GuruleASBiology
Deandre J. VelasquezASEnvironmental Science
Demetria Clichee, Magna Cum LaudeBSBiology
MaegenLynn Nicole Griego, Magna Cum LaudeBSBiology
Erik Dominik Casados, Magna Cum LaudeBSEnvironmental Science
Jennifer DenipahBSEnvironmental Science
Paul Andre GuruleBSEnvironmental Science
Matthew Anthony HerreraBSEnvironmental Science
Ruben Rockie Trujillo, Summa Cum LaudeBSEnvironmental Science
   
Fine Arts
Samuel L. HerreraAAFilm & Digital Media Arts
Gurushabd Singh Khalsa, Cum Laude, PTKAAFilm & Digital Media Arts
Santana Lopez, Magna Cum Laude, PTKAAFilm & Digital Media Arts
   
Humanities, Social Sciences, Language & Letters
Arianna FierroAACriminal Justice
Raymond P. RomeroAACriminal Justice
Brandon N. SaizAACriminal Justice
Henrietta Renee TafoyaAACriminal Justice
Abraham VasquezAACriminal Justice
Dominic Joshua Cabeza de VacaAAGeneral Psychology
Michelle L. HarvierAAGeneral Psychology
Shaylee R. MartinezAAGeneral Psychology
Cory S. ChavezAAGeneral Studies
Michelle Marina Martinez, Summa Cum Laude, PTKAALiberal Arts
Anja Jahzel Sanchez, Summa Cum LaudeAALiberal Arts
Michael A. Gonzales, Cum LaudeAASubstance Abuse Counselor
Angelo Ali CigarroaBAISHumanities
Eric J. GarciaBAISHumanities
JoRonda A. AbeytaBAISPsychology
David Adam GonzalesBAISPsychology
Estrella Martina GutierrezBAISPsychology
Tanya L. LewisBAISSelf Design 
   
Math & Physical Science
Melany Macarena Rodriguez-BernalASMathematics
Juan Carlos DiazBSMathematics
Shannon N. Whitaker, Magna Cum LaudeBSApplied Mathematics
College of Business Administration 
Alisha A. LovatoCERTAdministrative Assistant
Stephanie S. MontoyaCERTBarbering
Anjel Fabian RomeroCERTBarbering
Kimberly RomeroCERTBarbering
Zachariah James TrujilloCERTBarbering
Delberta Amber Lorraine BarosCERTBookkeeping
Mariela Dominguez EnriquezCERTCosmetology
Nyana Angelica GutierrezCERT / AASCosmetology
Roberta L. MartinezCERT / AASCosmetology
James Ortiz CERT / AASBarbering
Amanda Mary Beth BoydstunAASBarbering / Cosmetology
James J. OrtizAASBarbering
Sarah L. Balkey, Summa Cum LaudeAABusiness Administration
Alexis P. LopezAABusiness Administration
Jeff I. MontoyaAABusiness Administration
Joshua Aaron PadillaAABusiness Administration
Meagan Vanessa Romero, Cum LaudeAABusiness Administration
Dejan Urosevic, Cum LaudeAABusiness Administration
Bonnie Jo Woolsey, Magna Cum Laude, PTKAABusiness Administration
Aynjil Severa Baca, Summa Cum Laude, PTKBBAAccounting
James Lee Brewer, Summa Cum LaudeBBAAccounting
Jessica Renee Segovia, Magna Cum LaudeBBAAccounting
Andrew I. TrujilloBBAAccounting
Georgianna Marquitta Aguino, Magna Cum LaudeBBAAccounting/Project
Ross Griego, Magna Cum Laude, PTKBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Graciela Angela HernandezBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Gilbert J. MartinezBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Nathaniel J. MontalvoBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Michael S. NolanBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Chris Robert RendonBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Dejan Urosevic, Cum LaudeBBABusiness Administration/ Management
Francisco Romero, Summa Cum LaudeBBABusiness Administration/ Management & Accounting
Alexandra Kay SalasBBABusiness Administration/ Management & Project Mgmnt
   
   
College of Education  
Yolanda A. VelardeAAEarly Childhood Education
Twila Bethany Casias, Summa Cum Laude, PTKAAElementary Education
Angelik J. GalvanAAElementary Education
Ryan Curtis Gonzales, Magna Cum LaudeAAElementary Education
Rebecca Nicole GutierrezBAElementary Education
Elisabeth S. LovejoyALPSecondary Education
John Wilfred McGuireALPSecondary Education
   
   
College of Engineering & Technology 
Francisco Romero, Summa Cum LaudeCERTElectrical Technology
Joe G. Romero AASWelding Technology
Kenneth Randall PassmoreAEngPre-Engineering
Tiffany Nicole SchnellAEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Tenzin ShedupAEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Cesar Trevizo, Cum Laude, PTKAEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Krishia Mae Gugulan ArtiedaAEngSoftware Engineering
Angelica Marie FernandezBEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Joseph David FresquezBEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Chase William Harrison, Magna Cum LaudeBEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Theodor A. Koetter, PTKBEngInformation Engineering / Technology
Rosa Maria MartinezBEngInformation Engineering / Technology
   
   
College of Nursing & Health Sciences 
Jenyce Z. BacaAASAllied Health
Desiree Noel MontoyaAASAllied Health
Andrea M. ChavezAASNursing
Noel Jerry ChavezAASNursing
Jennifer Starr Cole, Summa Cum LaudeAASNursing
Susan M. EichnerAASNursing
Nicole K. Gallegos, Cum LaudeAASNursing
Angel Mariah HerreraAASNursing
Melissa Elena MondragonAASNursing
Christen Stella Montoya, Cum LaudeAASNursing
Magaly Itzel RuizAASNursing
Soraida Francisca SanchezAASNursing
Samantha Noel SandovalAASNursing
Andrea J. TueroAASNursing
Shoshanah Marie ValdezAASNursing
Stephanie M. Valdez, Magna Cum LaudeAASNursing
Barbara Jane Morrison, Summa Cum Laude, PTKBSNNursing
Kevin John Norman, Magna Cum LaudeBSNNursing
Melissa K. Salazar, Magna Cum LaudeBSNNursing
Oksana Williams, Summa Cum Laude, PTKBSNNursing
   
   
   
High School Equivalency Credential (HSE)/GED Graduates
Deandra C.  Archuleta  
Franco N. Atencio  
DeeAnna M. Baca  
Robert V. Baros  
Marisol Calzadillas-Ortiz  
Raquel Estrada  
Andrew E. Gallegos Jr.  
Kiara M. Garcia  
Naomi M. Garcia  
Mark T. Hice  
Ana Mari D. Jaramillo  
Marina Lopez  
Benito A. Maestas  
Audrey M. Manzanares  
Dezmund Conan Paul Marcus  
Juan M. Marrufo Jr.  
Christopher F. Martinez  
Madeline C. Martinez  
Rocio A. Medina Flores  
Agustin J. Mendez  
Mitchell T. Montoya  
Onisha M. Montoya  
Victoria I. Naranjo  
Selene D. Navarro-Quinonez  
Hazel K. Ochoa  
Carolina F. Palomino  
Ana K. Ponce-Chavez  
Lizbeth A. Ponce-Chavez  
Mikalo A. Risberg  
Kenneth R. Romereau  
Clarissa A. Romero  
Luciano Roybal III  
Stephen B. Suazo Jr.  
Judith Saucedo Medina  
Mario I. Tafoya  
Julianne C. Teel-Salazar  
Jeremiah S. Trujillo  
Catherine L. Watrin